<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<?xml-stylesheet type="text/xsl" media="screen" href="/~d/styles/rss2full.xsl"?><?xml-stylesheet type="text/css" media="screen" href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~d/styles/itemcontent.css"?><rss xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/" xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/" xmlns:admin="http://webns.net/mvcb/" xmlns:rdf="http://www.w3.org/1999/02/22-rdf-syntax-ns#" xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" xmlns:feedburner="http://rssnamespace.org/feedburner/ext/1.0" version="2.0">
    <channel>

    <title>Bernard J Shapero Rare Books</title>
    <description>This RSS feed will provide you with a list of the most recent stock at Bernard Shapero Rare Books.</description>
    <link>http://www.shapero.com</link>
    <pubDate>Wed, 11 Nov 2009 15:21:33 -0600</pubDate>
    <language>en</language>
<atom10:link xmlns:atom10="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom" rel="self" href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/BernardJShaperoRareBooks" type="application/rss+xml" /><atom10:link xmlns:atom10="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom" rel="hub" href="http://pubsubhubbub.appspot.com" /><item><title>VALDEZ, Francisco Travassos. - Six years of a traveller's life in Western...</title>
		<description>Hurst and Blackett, London 1861. First edition. 2 volumes, 8vo., xv, 354; viii, 363pp., 14 wood-engravings on 12 plates, light spotting, modern half calf gilt.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>Hurst and Blackett, London 1861. First edition. 2 volumes, 8vo., xv, 354; viii, 363pp., 14 wood-engravings on 12 plates, light spotting, modern half calf gilt.   </p>
			<p><b>£1250</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=1MUK3Bn5qjk:m4Uda9xkpyk:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=1MUK3Bn5qjk:m4Uda9xkpyk:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=1MUK3Bn5qjk:m4Uda9xkpyk:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=1MUK3Bn5qjk:m4Uda9xkpyk:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/1MUK3Bn5qjk/item.81332</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81332</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>BUTLER, Col. Sir W[illiam] F[rancis]. - The Campaign of the Cataracts being a...</title>
		<description>Sampson Low, London 1887. Second edition. 8vo., viii, 389pp., 32 pages ads at end, frontispiece, 6 full-page plates, large folding coloured map, original light blue cloth gilt, pictorial vignettes to upper cover and spine, an excellent copy.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>Sampson Low, London 1887. Second edition. 8vo., viii, 389pp., 32 pages ads at end, frontispiece, 6 full-page plates, large folding coloured map, original light blue cloth gilt, pictorial vignettes to upper cover and spine, an excellent copy.   </p>
			<p><b>£750</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=FcivyD012dA:h5fTPhwCtW0:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=FcivyD012dA:h5fTPhwCtW0:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=FcivyD012dA:h5fTPhwCtW0:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=FcivyD012dA:h5fTPhwCtW0:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/FcivyD012dA/item.81330</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81330</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>BAEDEKER,  Karl. - Great Britain.</title>
		<description>Karl Baedeker, Leipzig, 1910. Seventh edition. lxviii, 624pp, 28 maps, 65 plans and a panorama, severe pencilling on title-page, slightly worn at edges; a very good copy in publisher's red cloth gilt.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>Karl Baedeker, Leipzig, 1910. Seventh edition. lxviii, 624pp, 28 maps, 65 plans and a panorama, severe pencilling on title-page, slightly worn at edges; a very good copy in publisher&apos;s red cloth gilt.   </p>
			<p><b>£50</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=zkBXdbdKZso:0LSLlFpGLX8:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=zkBXdbdKZso:0LSLlFpGLX8:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=zkBXdbdKZso:0LSLlFpGLX8:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=zkBXdbdKZso:0LSLlFpGLX8:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/zkBXdbdKZso/item.81319</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81319</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>MURRAY, John - Handbook For Syria And Palestine...</title>
		<description>John Murray, London 1875. Third edition.  pp. 616, 88 adverts dated 1874 22 maps including two linen backed maps attached  to front and rear pastedown, publisher's red cloth gilt, library stamp on gilt on lower cover; a good firm copy, slightly worn at extremities.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>John Murray, London 1875. Third edition.  pp. 616, 88 adverts dated 1874 22 maps including two linen backed maps attached  to front and rear pastedown, publisher&apos;s red cloth gilt, library stamp on gilt on lower cover; a good firm copy, slightly worn at extremities.   </p>
			<p><b>£250</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=qd5RGliu_Zw:flVjOg-zl6E:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=qd5RGliu_Zw:flVjOg-zl6E:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=qd5RGliu_Zw:flVjOg-zl6E:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=qd5RGliu_Zw:flVjOg-zl6E:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/qd5RGliu_Zw/item.81318</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81318</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>MURRAY, John.  - Handbook for Travellers in Northern Italy...</title>
		<description>John Murray, London 1883. Fifteenth  edition. pp [44 ], 567, 50 adverts at rear dated 1888-89,  one travelling  map in rear pocket, 31 (of 32) town plans etc, lacks plan of the Italian Lakes on p. 239, a couple of maps slightly frayed, some dampstaining to the publisher's red cloth; overall a good copy.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>John Murray, London 1883. Fifteenth  edition. pp [44 ], 567, 50 adverts at rear dated 1888-89,  one travelling  map in rear pocket, 31 (of 32) town plans etc, lacks plan of the Italian Lakes on p. 239, a couple of maps slightly frayed, some dampstaining to the publisher&apos;s red cloth; overall a good copy.   </p>
			<p><b>£60</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=3x2xa1zwMB4:G34Y2L_0pFQ:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=3x2xa1zwMB4:G34Y2L_0pFQ:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=3x2xa1zwMB4:G34Y2L_0pFQ:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=3x2xa1zwMB4:G34Y2L_0pFQ:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/3x2xa1zwMB4/item.81317</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81317</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>MURRAY, John - Handbook for travellers in Denmark,  with...</title>
		<description>John Murray, London 1893 . Sixth edition. x, [22], pp.153 64 adverts at rear dated 1896-1896, 3 maps, 3 plans in text, previous owner's label pasted down on endpapers, original red cloth, lotherwise a very good firm copy.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>John Murray, London 1893 . Sixth edition. x, [22], pp.153 64 adverts at rear dated 1896-1896, 3 maps, 3 plans in text, previous owner&apos;s label pasted down on endpapers, original red cloth, lotherwise a very good firm copy.   </p>
			<p><b>£80</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=iDMOYqon6xM:MjZ-xhmIZjk:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=iDMOYqon6xM:MjZ-xhmIZjk:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=iDMOYqon6xM:MjZ-xhmIZjk:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=iDMOYqon6xM:MjZ-xhmIZjk:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/iDMOYqon6xM/item.81314</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81314</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>COOK, Thomas - Handbook for  Palestine and Syria. (Lower...</title>
		<description>Thos Cook, London 1907. First edition. 8vo, (17 x 12 cms),  158pp including adverts, 2 (of 3 maps, lacks plan of Jerusalem on page 9), library plate on front free endpaper, library stamp on title-page, previous owner's ink inscription, original publisher's cloth gilt; a very good copy.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>Thos Cook, London 1907. First edition. 8vo, (17 x 12 cms),  158pp including adverts, 2 (of 3 maps, lacks plan of Jerusalem on page 9), library plate on front free endpaper, library stamp on title-page, previous owner&apos;s ink inscription, original publisher&apos;s cloth gilt; a very good copy.   </p>
			<p><b>£30</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Zlny79vyiUk:IyAiu5pMFM0:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Zlny79vyiUk:IyAiu5pMFM0:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=Zlny79vyiUk:IyAiu5pMFM0:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Zlny79vyiUk:IyAiu5pMFM0:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/Zlny79vyiUk/item.81292</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81292</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>[MACMILLAN] - Guide to Palestine and Syria.</title>
		<description>Macmillan and Co, London 1905. Third edition. 8vo  ( 17 x 12 cms). pp 153, 6 adverts, 13 maps, 5 plans,  some slight red staining to preliminary blank pages, publisher's red cloth gilt, spine faded, extremities bumped; a very good copy.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>Macmillan and Co, London 1905. Third edition. 8vo  ( 17 x 12 cms). pp 153, 6 adverts, 13 maps, 5 plans,  some slight red staining to preliminary blank pages, publisher&apos;s red cloth gilt, spine faded, extremities bumped; a very good copy.   </p>
			<p><b>£70</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=7QKWImCy3_I:dcRHXZWjCDM:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=7QKWImCy3_I:dcRHXZWjCDM:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=7QKWImCy3_I:dcRHXZWjCDM:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=7QKWImCy3_I:dcRHXZWjCDM:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/7QKWImCy3_I/item.81289</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81289</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>HALL, Basil. - Account of a voyage of discovery to the...</title>
		<description>Murray, London 1818. First edition, 4to., xvi, 222, cxxx, [lxxii]pp., 9 engraved plates including 8 hand-coloured aquatints,  by Robert Havell after drawings by William Havell from sketches by members of crew, 6 maps and plans, some folding, some light offsetting onto plates as often, contemporary mottled calf gilt, sometime rebacked preserving spine, covers with gilt border, spine in 6 compartments, red morocco lettering pieces to second and fifth, others richly gilt, an excellent copy.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>Murray, London 1818. First edition, 4to., xvi, 222, cxxx, [lxxii]pp., 9 engraved plates including 8 hand-coloured aquatints,  by Robert Havell after drawings by William Havell from sketches by members of crew, 6 maps and plans, some folding, some light offsetting onto plates as often, contemporary mottled calf gilt, sometime rebacked preserving spine, covers with gilt border, spine in 6 compartments, red morocco lettering pieces to second and fifth, others richly gilt, an excellent copy.   </p>
			<p><b>£2500</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=wbYB9ZyEVBw:lF6-WL9tUkY:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=wbYB9ZyEVBw:lF6-WL9tUkY:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=wbYB9ZyEVBw:lF6-WL9tUkY:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=wbYB9ZyEVBw:lF6-WL9tUkY:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/wbYB9ZyEVBw/item.81282</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81282</feedburner:origLink></item>
	<item><title>BAEDEKER, Karl.  - France. Southern France  including Corsica.</title>
		<description>Karl Baedeker, Leipzig 1907. Fifth edition. xxviii, 578pp, 33 maps, 49 plans; previous owner's signature in ink on title page, an excellent clean copy with gilt lettering bright.   </description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[	<p>Karl Baedeker, Leipzig 1907. Fifth edition. xxviii, 578pp, 33 maps, 49 plans; previous owner&apos;s signature in ink on title page, an excellent clean copy with gilt lettering bright.   </p>
			<p><b>£40</b></p>
	        
		<div class="feedflare">
<a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=h3PKYOdetuo:YyoXaO8oSr4:yIl2AUoC8zA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=h3PKYOdetuo:YyoXaO8oSr4:V_sGLiPBpWU"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=h3PKYOdetuo:YyoXaO8oSr4:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"></img></a> <a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=h3PKYOdetuo:YyoXaO8oSr4:7Q72WNTAKBA"><img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"></img></a>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
		<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/h3PKYOdetuo/item.81278</link><feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/rss/rare/book/dept//item.81278</feedburner:origLink></item>
	
<item>
<title>Baedeker's Guides and Travel Guidebooks</title>
<description>View more Baedeker guides and Travel guidebooks...&lt;div class="feedflare"&gt;
&lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=IQGh2xL-CCs:Ib4fhI3phN0:yIl2AUoC8zA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=IQGh2xL-CCs:Ib4fhI3phN0:V_sGLiPBpWU"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=IQGh2xL-CCs:Ib4fhI3phN0:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=IQGh2xL-CCs:Ib4fhI3phN0:7Q72WNTAKBA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt;
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/IQGh2xL-CCs/index.php</link>
<feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/index.php?type=book&amp;dept=Baedekers+%26+Guidebooks</feedburner:origLink></item>

<item>
<title>Colour Plate &amp; Illustrated</title>
<description>We have an extensive library of Colour Plate books...&lt;div class="feedflare"&gt;
&lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=JFqG2PdduCI:UrJZRAiFcfI:yIl2AUoC8zA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=JFqG2PdduCI:UrJZRAiFcfI:V_sGLiPBpWU"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=JFqG2PdduCI:UrJZRAiFcfI:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=JFqG2PdduCI:UrJZRAiFcfI:7Q72WNTAKBA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt;
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/JFqG2PdduCI/index.php</link>
<feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/index.php?type=book&amp;dept=Colour+Plate</feedburner:origLink></item>

<item>
<title>Early English</title>
<description>View our collection of Early English books...&lt;div class="feedflare"&gt;
&lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Doa7LImnU38:_7SJ7T0yX40:yIl2AUoC8zA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Doa7LImnU38:_7SJ7T0yX40:V_sGLiPBpWU"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=Doa7LImnU38:_7SJ7T0yX40:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Doa7LImnU38:_7SJ7T0yX40:7Q72WNTAKBA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt;
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/Doa7LImnU38/index.php</link>
<feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/index.php?type=book&amp;dept=Early+English</feedburner:origLink></item>

<item>
<title>Modern Literature</title>
<description>We also stock modern literature and first editions...&lt;div class="feedflare"&gt;
&lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=8J3unY5sZVE:Sauo0u_g39w:yIl2AUoC8zA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=8J3unY5sZVE:Sauo0u_g39w:V_sGLiPBpWU"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=8J3unY5sZVE:Sauo0u_g39w:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=8J3unY5sZVE:Sauo0u_g39w:7Q72WNTAKBA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt;
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/8J3unY5sZVE/index.php</link>
<feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/index.php?type=book&amp;dept=Literature</feedburner:origLink></item>

<item>
<title>Natural History, Science &amp; Medicine</title>
<description>Browse though our Natural History department's books...&lt;div class="feedflare"&gt;
&lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Zu3OpQGXSkI:DxQCdH-hjYk:yIl2AUoC8zA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Zu3OpQGXSkI:DxQCdH-hjYk:V_sGLiPBpWU"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=Zu3OpQGXSkI:DxQCdH-hjYk:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=Zu3OpQGXSkI:DxQCdH-hjYk:7Q72WNTAKBA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt;
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/Zu3OpQGXSkI/index.php</link>
<feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/index.php?type=book&amp;dept=Natural+History%2C+Science+%26+Medicine</feedburner:origLink></item>

<item>
<title>Travel</title>
<description>We have a massive collection of rare Travel literature...&lt;div class="feedflare"&gt;
&lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=y6Qkp3g_xtY:U-1wYyPfqbE:yIl2AUoC8zA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=yIl2AUoC8zA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=y6Qkp3g_xtY:U-1wYyPfqbE:V_sGLiPBpWU"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?i=y6Qkp3g_xtY:U-1wYyPfqbE:V_sGLiPBpWU" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt; &lt;a href="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?a=y6Qkp3g_xtY:U-1wYyPfqbE:7Q72WNTAKBA"&gt;&lt;img src="http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/BernardJShaperoRareBooks?d=7Q72WNTAKBA" border="0"&gt;&lt;/img&gt;&lt;/a&gt;
&lt;/div&gt;</description>
<link>http://feedproxy.google.com/~r/BernardJShaperoRareBooks/~3/y6Qkp3g_xtY/index.php</link>
<feedburner:origLink>http://www.shapero.com/index.php?type=book&amp;dept=Travel</feedburner:origLink></item>

		</channel></rss>
